SVS NEWS 

SVS SPORTS ANNOUNCES FOURTH ROUND OF SEMI-FINALISTS FOR 2013 EAST COAST ELITE QB & WR SHOWCASE CAMP

May 6, 2013 ​

 

​Annual Showcase Event To be Held July 31, 2013

All of us at SVS Sports, Inc. want to extend our Congratulations to these outstanding young Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers/TE's. We will be adding Quarterback and Receivers after each of the remaining Camps and will make our Finalist selections from the list of Semi-Finalists.  There are still many chances to "Join the Competition".

 

IMPORTANT:  If you are named as a semi-finalist, you will be receiving a very important email from Jim Cantafio.   You must respond back to Jim Cantafio within 72 hours to confirm or decline the invitation if invited. 


If you were not named a Semi-Finalist today, there is still plenty of time to "Join the Competition".  Attend one or more of our Exclusive Camps, and you will grow as a Quarterback or Receiver.  We will be adding names through our upcoming April, May and June Camps, and will make our final selections only after we know we have the best of the best among our semi-finalists.  Keep working and practicing, you too can be a semi-finalist.

 


Find out how you can join the competition to be an SVS East Coast Elite QB or Receiver, and be invited to our Showcase Camp by visiting us at www.svssports.com.


SVS SPORTS, INC. IS PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN SELECTED AS THE FOURTH ROUND OF QUARTERBACK and WR/TE SEMI-FINALISTS :

 

Senior and Junior Division:

12th Grade:                  

Quarterbacks:

ROUND 5

Patrick Kline

Collin Wright

 

 

ROUND 4
Mike Boguski                  PA
Matt Timochenko         PA
Tyler Cottle                      PA

 

ROUND 3
Ryan Martin                      PA
Mike Zambelli                  PA
Duffy Gilhool                     PA
 
ROUND 2:
Toby Show                       WV
Ty George                        PA
Mike Baur                         PA

ROUND 1:
Andrew Ford                     PA
Kevin Duke                        NY
Nick Hammer                    MD
Matt Muh                            NJ
 
 

Wide Receivers/TE:

ROUND 5

Jay Flock

Kyler Smith
Jay Cintron
Jake Scott

ROUND 4:
Dave Betencor                 NJ
Jared Reed                      PA
Jale Hudson                     PA

ROUND 2
Charles Scarft                  PA

ROUND 1
Chris Turner                      WV
Jeremy DeLacruz             PA
Brett Caggiano                 PA
 
11th Grade:

Quarterbacks:
ROUND 3
Paul Aliseo                        NJ
Andrew Hudson                PA
Patrick Keating                 PA
 
ROUND 2:
Alex Hornibrook                PA
Mike Lewis                        PA
Ryan Romer                      PA
 
ROUND 1:
Tyler McNulty                     PA
Mason Duguay                  PA
Spencer Mott                     MD
 

Wide Receivers/TE:

ROUND 5

Josh Holloway                    PA

Kyaire Bynum                     PA
Amehie Walker                  PA

ROUND 4:
Zach Nelson                      PA
Geranimo Rodriguez        PA
 
ROUND 3
Aker Franklin                     NJ
Cody Smith                        PA
 
ROUND 2
Floyd Jones                       VA
James Clark                      PA
Muhammad Wyatt Umar  VA
 
ROUND 1:
Jazzee Stocker                 PA
Dan Chisena                     PA
Cameron Coleman           NJ
 

Sophomore & Freshman Division:

 

10th Grade:
Quarterbacks:

 

ROUND 5

Cody Ambrogi                     PA

ROUND 3
Erik Benjamin                     PA
Charlie Tonneslan             PA
Blake Levengood               PA

ROUND 2:
Shane McLaughlin             PA
Jeff Martin                           PA
Dwayne Haskins                MD

ROUND 1:
Devante Cross                   PA
Joe Addison                       VA
Chase Mummau               VA
Bryan Williams                   NY


Wide Receivers/TE:

Luke Thompson               PA
Mike Viti                             PA

Elan Nash                           PA



9th Grade:

 

Quarterbacks:

ROUND 5

Taylor Lentz                         PA

ROUND 4:
Chase Summers               PA

ROUND 3
Isaiah Wilson                     DE
Nick Maras                         PA

ROUND 2:
Grant Stoltzfus                  PA
Ethan Persa                        PA

ROUND 1:
Grant Breneman                 PA
Kashim Hill                          MD
Ken Pickett                          NJ
 


Rising Stars (Youth Division):

8th Grade:
Quarterbacks:

ROUND 5

Donovan James 



Avery Johnson



ROUND 4:

Logan Johnson                   PA

ROUND 2:
Zakee Salesman                PA
Mekhi Alexander                 PA

7th Grade:
Chase Diehl                         PA

 

 

SVS SPORTS

Jim Cantafio - Director, SVS SPORTS,  133 Bank Barn Lane  Lancaster, PA 17602  

717-468-7185     Jim@svssports.com

Copyright 2013 SVS Sports, Inc.    All rights reserved